problem with bot resting

Complete walkthrough on Installing and Configuring your Rogue Summoning software.

problem with bot resting

Unread postby tomjones » Wed Apr 12, 2006 3:42 am

ive had this bot for about 6months and this is the first time ive had problems out of it. It goes thru all my avatars that are setup in my macro and when i run out of mp it will not rest for me or get up can some help me out?
tomjones
 

Unread postby phyllip2004 » Wed Apr 12, 2006 10:22 am

works fine for me :x
Titan WHM70
User avatar
phyllip2004
Advanced Botter
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Fri Jul 29, 2005 1:00 am
Location: Titan

Unread postby Cooleko » Wed Apr 12, 2006 1:09 pm

uninstall, reinstall, try again, also what lvl are you? if your lvl is too low, the bot can see too little mp as just enough for one mor cast, so it wont sit down
User avatar
Cooleko
Mod in Training
 
Posts: 631
Joined: Sat Oct 15, 2005 2:08 pm

Unread postby evildr » Wed Apr 12, 2006 7:56 pm

I'll post an my alternate bot that uses mem reads etc.. in the untested section.
evildr
!MAXIMUM RANK!
 
Posts: 1441
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2005 6:32 pm
Location: comics

same problem

Unread postby TheMOD » Mon Aug 21, 2006 7:49 pm

When I activate the bot, my character immediately goes into healing mode and never gets up. I'm lvl 30 and have 400+mp. I'm gonna try to reinstall, if not, any other ideas?
TheMOD
Intermediate Botter
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Jul 19, 2006 6:08 pm

Unread postby Azaron83 » Thu Aug 31, 2006 7:05 am

same old problem fails to rest... lv22 304 mp other than that it works fine.
Azaron83
Botter on the rise
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 4:40 am

Re: same problem

Unread postby Hurricane » Tue Oct 17, 2006 9:40 pm

TheMOD wrote:When I activate the bot, my character immediately goes into healing mode and never gets up. I'm lvl 30 and have 400+mp. I'm gonna try to reinstall, if not, any other ideas?


This is the same problem I am having. I run the bot, it hits the release macro then it starts resting. :( I am level 70 with over 1000MP.

I will try and reinstall sometime.

Tell me if anyone else has this problem or has a solution.
User avatar
Hurricane
Advanced Botter
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2005 1:23 am
Location: Michigan

Unread postby gilmore126 » Tue Oct 17, 2006 11:57 pm

dont use the bot in the rogue tools gui use the one in the 7 in1 tool. rogue tools uses an old bot that doesnt work anymore
User avatar
gilmore126
Helpfull Botter
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Apr 10, 2006 4:06 pm

Unread postby Zamphire » Wed Oct 18, 2006 12:20 pm

Use my damn 1337 Skillz bot, it works really well, in the tested section
Zamphire
Moderator
 
Posts: 518
Joined: Sat Jul 16, 2005 11:12 am

SMN Bot Fix

Unread postby Hurricane » Wed Oct 18, 2006 6:29 pm

Hurricane wrote:
TheMOD wrote:When I activate the bot, my character immediately goes into healing mode and never gets up. I'm lvl 30 and have 400+mp. I'm gonna try to reinstall, if not, any other ideas?


This is the same problem I am having. I run the bot, it hits the release macro then it starts resting. :( I am level 70 with over 1000MP.

I will try and reinstall sometime.

Tell me if anyone else has this problem or has a solution.


I installed the .Net framework and reinstalled Rogue Tools and everything is working correctly.
User avatar
Hurricane
Advanced Botter
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2005 1:23 am
Location: Michigan


Return to Help - Summoning Bot

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron